Committees
General Chair:
- María José Caturla (Universidad de Alicante)
- Ángel Ibarra (CIEMAT & IFMIF-DONES España)
Local Organizing Committee (LOC)
- Chair: María González (CIEMAT)
- Co-chair: Ruth Maldonado (Universidad de Granada)
Satellite Meeting Coordinator:
- Chair: Rafael Vila (CIEMAT)
Publications Committee (PC):
- Chair: Teresa Hernández (CIEMAT)
- Co-Chair: Carmen García-Rosales (CEIT)
Publicity and Fund Raising Committee:
- Chair: José Aguilar (Universidad de Granada)
- Co-Chair: Juan Carlos Sanz (CIEMAT)
International Advisory Committee (IAC)
- Chair: Eberhard Diegele (former EUROfusion)
JAPAN
Naoyuki HASHIMOTO, Hokkaido University
Yuji HATANO, University of Toyama
Tatsuya HINOKI, Kyoto University
Ryuta KASADA, Tohoku University
Takuya NAGASAKA, National Institute for Fusion Science
Hiroyasu TANIGAWA, QST, Rokkasho
Yoshio UEDA, Osaka University
SOUTH KOREA
Chang-Hoon Lee, Korea Inst. Materials Science, Changwon
Yi-Hyun PARK, Korea Inst. Fusion Energy, Daejeon
Y.oung Soo Yoon, Gachon University
EUROPE
Vladimir BARABASH, ITER Organization, France
Marie-France BARTHE, CNRS, Orléans, France
Jan-Willem COENEN, Forschungzentrum Jülich, Germany
Sergei DUDAREV, UKAEA, Abingdon, United Kingdom
Ermile GAGANIDZE, Karlsruhe Insitute of Technology, Germany
Sabina MARKELI, Jozef Stefan Inst., Ljubljana, Slovenia
Gerald PINTSUK, Forschungzentrum Jülich, Germany
USA
Jaime MARIAN, University of California Los Angeles
Chad PARISH, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Wahyu SETYAWAN, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Lance SNEAD, Stony Brook University
Steve ZINKLE, Univeristy of Tennessee Knoxville
RUSIA
Viacheslav CHERNOV, Bochvar Institute, Moscow
Boris KUTEEV, Kurchatov Institute, Moscow
INDIA
Paritosh CHAUDHURI,Inst.for Plasma Research, Bhat, Ganhinagara
Divakar RAMACHANDRAN,Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research
CHINA
Jiming CHEN, Southwest Institute of Physics (SWIP,CNNC)
Qunying HUANG, Inst. Nuclear Energy Safety Techn. (INEST, CAS), Hefei
Yugang WANG, Peking University (PKU), Beijing
Haishan ZHOU, Inst. of Plasma Physics (ASIPP, CAS)
Technical Program Committee (TPC):
- Chair: Raquel González Arrabal (UPM)
- Co-Chair: Alejandro Moroño (CIEMAT)
EUROPE
Dmitry TERENTYEV, SCK-CEN, Belgium
Wolfgang PANTLEON, DTU, Denmark
Giacomo AIELLO, EUROfusion, EU
Fyura DJURABEKOVA, VTT, Finland
Yann DeCARLAN, CEA, France
Laurent FOREST, CEA, France
Jean HENRY, CEA, France
Marianne RICHOU, CEA, France
Jarir AKTAA, KIT, Germany
Sebastijan BREZINSEK, FZJ, Germany
Johann RIESCH, IPP, Germany
Michael KLIMENKOV, KIT, Germany
Hans MAIER, IPP, Germany
Rudi NEU, MPG, Germany
Heiko NEUBERGER, KIT, Germany
Klaus SCHMID, IPP, Germany
Thomas SCHWARZ-SELINGER, MPG, Germany
Mao YIRAN, FZJ, Germany
Konstatina MERGIA, NCSRD, Greece
Selanna ROCCELLA, ENEA, Italy
Marco UTILI, ENEA, Italy
Morgan THOMAS, DIFFER, Netherlands
Petra JENUS, JSI, Slovenia
Lorenzo MALERBA, CIEMAT, Spain
Marta SERRANO, CIEMAT, Spain
Rafael VILA, CIEMAT, Spain
Mark GILBERT, UKAEA, UK
Mike GORLEY, UKAEA, UK
Daniel MASON, UKAEA, UK
JAPAN
Hiroaki ABE, Univeristy of Tokyo
Masami ANDO, QST
Takumi CHIKADA, Shizouka University
Ken-ichi FUKUMOTO, Fujui University
Takanori HIROSE, QST
Masatoshi KONDO, Tokyo Institute of Technologies
Sosuke KONDO, Tohoku University
Mitsutaka MIYAMOTO, Shimane University
Masaru NAKAMICHI, QST
Shuhei NOGAMI, Tohoku University
Takashi NOZAWA, QST
Naoko OONO, Yojohama National University
Ysuhisa OYA, Shizouka University
Koichi SATO, Kagoshima University
Satoshi SATO, QST
Hisashi SERIZAWA, Osaka University
Masayuki TOKITANI, NIFS
Yoshiyuki WATANABE, QST
Shin-ichiro YAMASHITA, JAEA
INDIA
Chandra SEKHAR SASMAL, Inst.for Plasma Research
Aroh SRIVASTAVA, Inst.for Plasma Research
Narasimhan SWANIMATHAN, Indian Institute of Technology, Madras
SOUTH KOREA
Yong-Bum CHUN, Kora Atomic Energy Research Institute
Heung Nam HAN, Seout National University
Sangtae KIM, Hanyang University
Joonoh MOON, Changwon National University
Sanghoon NOH, Pukyong National University
CHINA
Changan CHEN, Insitute of materials, CAEP
Liping GUO, Wuhan University
Xunxiang HU, Sichuan University
Xiaoquiang LI, Northwestern Polytechnical University
Yanfen LI, Institute of Metal Research, CAS
Changson LIU, Institute of Solid State Physics, HFIPS
Wei LIU, Tsinghua University
Xiang LIU, Southwestern Institute of Physics
Guangnan LUO, Institute of Plasma Physics, HFIPS
Yao SHEN, Shanghai Jiaotong University
Qingzhi YAN, University of Science and Technology Beijing
Hongguang YANG, Chinese Institute of Atomic Energy
Chonghong ZHANG. Institute of Modern Physics, CAS
Hongbo ZHOU, Beihang University
Zhangjian ZHOU, University of Science and Technology Beijing
USA
TS BYUN, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Frank CHEN, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mary Alice CUSENTINO, Sandia National Laboratory
Kevin FIELD, University of Michigan
Lauren GARRISON, Commonwealth Fusion Systems
Khalid HATTAR, UTK
Takaaki KOYANAGI, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Caleb MASSEY, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
David SPROUSTER, Stony Brook University
Jason TRELEWICZ, Stony Brook University
Brian WIRTH, University of Tennessee